Products    >    CATV Analyzer  >    TV QAM Analyzer  >    New DS2460Q
  • 5~1220MHz QAM Analysis Meter

    Model: New DS2460Q

    Features:   

    ●Comprehensive tool for installation and maintenance of cable networks

    ●2.8 inch 320x240 TFT LCD display

    ●Fast spectrum analysis, 5~1220MHz

    ●5~1052MHz (Analog TV), 46~1052MHz (Digital TV)

    ●Digital TV measurements include: Average Power,MER,BER,BER Statistics,Constellation

    ●Analog TV measurements include: Level,V/A,HUM,C/N

    ●USB Micro 2.0 port for PC data transfer

    ●Ethernet port for Ping function

    ●Optical Power Measurement and VFL (Visual Fault Location) available by option

  • Products You May Like
    • Overview
    • Specification
    • Download
    • Send your inquiry
    • Upgrade Model of DS2460Q

      FunctionsDS2460QNew DS2460Q
      Channel Plans10 Stored20 Stored
      QAM Analysis & Channel Measurements
      Spectrum Analysis & Measurements
      File Management
      Voltage Measurement
      HUM Measurement
      Optical Power MeasurementxOptional
      VFL (Visual Fault Location)xOptional

      DS2460Q-N.jpg


    • Normal Spectrum Analysis

      Frequency Range:45MHz~1052MHz

      Span:2.5 MHz; 6.25 MHz; 12.5 MHz; 25 MHz; 62.5 MHz; Full Span

      Fast Spectrum Analysis

      Frequency Range:5MHz~1220MHz

      Span:12.5MHz, 25MHz, 62.5MHz, Full Span

      Return Path Spectrum Analysis

      Frequency Range:5~210MHz

      Channel Scan

      Number of Channels:160 channels max

      Scale:1,2,5,10dB/div

      Zoom:1X,2X,3X,4X,5X five levels

      Analog TV Measurement

      Supported Standards:PAL, NTSC and FM Radio (Single Frequency)

      Level Measurement Range:-30dBmV~+60dBmV

      Level Measurement Accuracy:±2dB

      Level Measurement Resolution:0.1dB

      Frequency Range:5MHz~1052MHz

      Frequency Accuracy:±50ppm

      Frequency Resolution:10KHz

      Resolution Bandwidth:280KHz

      C/N :>50dB

      HUM Measurement Range:2%~5%

      Digital TV Measurement

      Power Level Range:-30dBmV~+60dBmV

      Power Level Accuracy:±2dB

      Power Level Resolution:0.1dB

      Frequency Range:46MHz~1052MHz

      Frequency Accuracy:±2dB

      Frequency Resolution:0.1dB

      Supported Standards:ITU-T J.83 Annex A, B and C

      QAM Demodulation Type:Annex A: QAM 16/32/64/128/256, Annex B&C: QAM64/256

      Interleave Depth :128x1~128x4(J.83B);12x17(J.83A/C)

      Symbol Rate Range:4MS/sec~7MS/sec

      MER:41dB; Accuracy±2dB

      BER:1E-3 to 1E-9

      Constellation Display Mode:64/256 QAM with zoom capability

      Line Voltage Measurement

      Range:0V to 100V (AC/DC) with accuracy ±2V

      Optical Power Measurement(Optional)

      Accuracy :±0.23dB(±5%)

      Detector Type:InGaAsɸ300μm

      Range:-50dBm~+27dBm

      Linearity:0.07dB/10dB

      Resolution:0.01dBm, mW, μW, nW

      Wavelength:850nm, 980nm, 1300nm, 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm, 1610nm

      Interface:FC\SC\ST Universal Connector Interface Adapter

      VFL:Visual Fault Location(Optional)

      Output Power:10mW

      Output Wavelenght:650±10nm

      Safety Standard:IEC 60825-1: 2007

      Interface:FC/PC

      Miscellaneous

      RF Input:75Ω

      USB:USB Micro B 2.0

      Ethernet:10/100M

      Display:2.8 inch 320*240 TFT LCD

      AC/DC Adapter:AC 100V to 240V 50-60Hz ,DC 15V/0.9A

      Battery :7.4V 2.5Ah Lithium Battery

      Charge Time/ Working Time:5 hours / >5hours

      Dimension (W*H*L):200mm*106mm*54mm

      Weight:About 600 grams (1.3 lbs)

      Work/ Storage Temperature:-10~+40°C/-20~+70°C

    • DS2460Q-New.pdf

    • *From:
      Enter your email
      *Message:
      Enter your Message
Corpyright © 2011 Wellzion Electronic Technology CO.,Ltd All Rights Reserved
Contact us
----Tel:+86-592-5562446----
Follow Us On